Asset 2Asset 5Asset 6Asset 3Asset 2 1Asset 4
Main Content
Advancement
 Don Whelan, Vice Chancellor
817-257-7785
 Michelle Clark, Associate Vice Chancellor for Advancement Administration
817-257-5262
 Wendy Watson, Executive Assistant
817-257-7785
Advancement Communications
 Rachel Harris, Senior Director
817-257-6353
 Ma'lisa Yost, Assistant Director
817-257-7032
Advancement Operations
 Travis Soyer, Associate Vice Chancellor
817-257-5037
 Shawn Sturdy, Coordinator of Office Services
817-257-7706
User Services
 Corina Cervantes, Assistant Director
817-257-6575
 Creed Henry, Business Systems Analyst
817-257-4290
 Brandon Frank, Training and Documentation Program Manager
817-257-4408
 Yvonne Mann, Advancement Help Desk Manager
817-257-6054
Gift and Data Processing
 Michele Anders, Director of Gift and Data Management
817-257-6308
 Miki Rayburne, Lead Gift Processing Specialist
817-257-5582
 Christina DeLeon, Gift Processing Specialist
817-257-6578
 Lori Pinson, Gift Processing Specialist
817-257-5727
 Tanya Wilkinson, Data Processor
817-257-5066
Technical Services & Reports
 Laura Pyle, Director of Reporting and Technical Services
817-257-4338
 Troy Lewis, Lead Technical Services Analyst
817-257-6304
 Marianne Daily, CRM Reporting Analyst
817-257-5580
 Martha Freeman, CRM Reporting Analyst
817-257-5829
 Anne Quevreaux, CRM Reporting Analyst
817-257-6577
 James Torres, Business Intelligence Developer
817-257-6088
Web Services
 Kristi Kolpanen, Assistant Director of Web Services
817-257-5038
 Daniel Carver, Web Developer/Technical Support
817-257-5838
 Don Dowell, Web Developer
817-257-7256
Alumni Relations
 Amanda Stallings, Associate Vice Chancellor
817-257-4684
 Carrie Brown, Senior Director of Alumni Relations
817-257-7845
 Jessica Cung, Director Alumni Relations
817-257-6905
 Brooke Shuman, Associate Director Alumni Relations
817-257-5034
 Melissa Austin-Weeks, Associate Director Alumni Relations
817-257-5295
 Rob Beuerlein, Assistant Director Alumni Relations New Media
817-257-6857
 Thomas Brown, Associate Director Alumni Relations
817-257-5030
 Ryan Tiglas, Assistant Director Alumni Relations
817-257-4547
 Cheryl Cobb, Kelly Center Coordinator
817-257-7755
 Donna King, Office Services Coordinator
817-257-5050
 Marissa Carrera, Office Services Coordinator
817-257-6599
 Chandra Powell, Web Services Assistant
817-257-6907
Athletic Development / Frog Club
 Jennifer Colley, Associate Athletics Director/Executive Director, Frog Club
817-257-4855
 Michael Levy, Associate Athletics Director, Development
817-257-7739
 John Denton, Executive Director of TCU Lettermen’s Association
817-257-6600
 Glenda Clausen, Assistant Director, Frog Club
817-257-6767
 Dominic Fazio, Assistant Director of Development Athletic Giving
817-257-4379
 Rudy Weiser, Assistant Athletic Director for Development
817-257-4174
 Jaime Zeal, Communication Coordinator
817-257-2465
 Zaina Atyani, Development Associate
817-257-4531
 Cam Fenton, Development Associate
817-257-4344
 Julie Phipps, Coordinator Frog Club Services
817-257-7700
office of Corporate and foundation Relations
 Jason Byrne, Senior Director
817-257-7019
 Dennis Alexander, Director
817-257-5047
 Christina Cowley, Administrative Assistant
817-257-7018
Development
 David Nolan, Associate Vice Chancellor
817-257-6863
 Charme Cone, Coordinator Office Operations
817-257-5260
Donor Relations
 Julie Whitt, Associate Vice Chancellor
817-257-6571
 Beth Cardwell, Senior Director of Donor Relations
817-257-5990
 Audie Kuhn, E-Stewardship Coordinator
817-257-6713
 Jenny Pitcock, Assistant Director of Endowment Reporting
817-257-4166
 Karen Crouch, Assistant Director Scholarships
817-257-5726
 Asaiah Puente, Donor Stewardship Coordinator
817-257-5422
 Andrea Losa, Donor Stewardship Writer
817-257-7806
 Charlotte Holliday, Event Coordinator
817-257-6965
 Cindy Coffin, Coordinator of Office Services
817-257-7805
 Lori Dibrell, Administrative Assistant
817-257-7806
Gift Planning
 Merrilee Kuylen, Senior Director
817-257-6704
 Melissa Villegas, Director
817-257-5033
 Marisa LePak, Associate Director
817-257-7118
 Wendy Gilbert, Assistant Director
817-257-4879
 Stacey Ruckle, Administrative Assistant
817-257-7299
Office of Loyalty Giving
 Janine Kraus, Assistant Vice Chancellor
817-257-6563
 Harmonie Farrow, Director of Loyalty Giving Programs
817-257-6906
 Sarah Sibilsky, Director Development, Leadership Gifts
817-257-4817
 Mario Aquino, Assistant Director of Loyalty Giving
817-257-7800
 Shannon Hughes, Assistant Director of Loyalty Giving
 
 Kristee Bell, Director of Constituent Engagement
 
 LyTer Green, Direct Marketing Coordinator
817-257-4221
 Peggy Lawrence, Administrative Program Specialist
817-257-5044
 Christina Elandary, Administrative Assistant
817-257-7800
Parent Giving
 Penny Bishop, Senior Director
817-257-6314
 David Dibble, Director
817-257-4403
 Julie Kleberg, Parent Events
817-257-6801
 Christina Cowley, Administrative Assistant
817-257-7018
Office of Prospect Development
 Michelle Franke, Senior Director
817-257-5880
 Alice Carter, Data Quality Strategist
817-257-6354
 Andrea Heitz, Advancement Senior Research Officer
817-257-6355
 Sherry Crenshaw, Advancement Research Officer
817-257-5429
 Amanda Horton, Advancement Research Officer
817-257-5261
 Donia Wright, Advancement Research Officer
817-257-7012
 Marsha Cunningham, Administrative Program Officer
817-257-7680
Regional Development
 Mike Edwards, Assistant Vice Chancellor Regional Development
817-257-5079
 Laura Barclay, Regional Director of Development
817-257-5567
 Ashley Thames Brown, Regional Director of Development
817-257-4727
 David Ferrell, Regional Director of Development
817-257-7084
 Maya Jhangiani, Regional Director of Development
817-257-4081
 Kendall Riddell, Regional Director of Development
817-257-5562
 Linda Lopez, Administrative Assistant
817-257-7164
 Lynn Berry, Administrative Assistant
817-257-6814
School & College Development
 Adam Baggs, Assistant Vice Chancellor
817-257-5332
 Elizabeth Deegan, Senior Director, Neeley School
817-257-7291
 Valerie DeSantis, Director, Science & Engineering
817-257-7020
 Kathy Fletcher, Director, AddRan College of Liberal Arts
817-257-6187
 Shelly Frank, Director, John V. Roach Honors College
817-257-4735
 Ellie Hahn, Associate Development Director, Neeley School
817-257-5149
 Elyse Robinson, Director, College of Fine Arts
817-257-4282
 Marc Mitrano, Director, College of Education
817-257-4571
 Laura Patton, Director, Harris College of Nursing and Health Sciences
817-257-5032
 Jennifer Pearson, Director, Schieffer College of Communication
817-257-7275
 Angela Strittmatter, Director of Development University Programs & Special Projects
817-257-4397
 Kenton Watt, Senior Director of Development, Medical School
817-257-6703
 Jeannie Bales, Administrative Assistant
817-257-7801
 Hope Gallegos, Administrative Assistant
817-257-7418
 Holly Harrelson, Administrative Assistant
817-257-7524